Menu
Home Page

Key Stage 2 Swimming Gala January 2020  

Well done to all of the children who took part in the Eden Valley Sports Partnership Swimming Gala at Appleby on Friday. The results are the combined results from both the Appleby and Penrith galas.

 

Results are as follows (child's initials):

 

Year 5&6 boys 50m freestyle (85 children competing):         Year 5&6 girls 50m freestyle (100 children competing):

21st - SD (Year 6)                                                                   3rd - IF (Year 5)

46th - AB (Year 5)                                                                    58th - CW (Year 6)

56th - JA (Year 6)                                                                    67th - IH (Year 5)

                                                                                               78th - OC (Year 5)

 

 

Year 3&4 girls 25m freestyle (69 competing):                       

11th - TH (Year 4)                                                                   

17th - GC (Year 4)                                                                      

37th - EW (Year 4)

50th - JJ (Year 4)

                               

 

Year 5&6 boys 50m breast stroke (60 competing):               Year 5&6 girls 50m breaststroke (73 competing):

7th - HG (Year 6)                                                                   11th - ES (Year 5)

23rd - AB (Year 6)                                                                  46th - IH (Year 5)

26th - JA (Year 6)                                                                    47th - LW (Year 5)

                                                                                               49th - CW (Year 6)

                                                                           

                        

                                                                         

Year 3&4 girls 25m breast stroke (56 competing):              

8th - TH (Year 4)                                                                   

11th - JJ (Year 4)                                                                    

                                                                                                

          

                                                                   

Year 5&6 boys 50m back stroke (57 competing):                  Year 5&6 girls 50m back stroke (54 competing):

30th - HG (Year 6)                                                                    14th - ES (Year 5)

                                                                                                  30th - LW (Year 5)

                     

 

Year 3&4 girls 25m back stroke (19 competing):                  

3rd - GC (Year 4)                                                                     

                                                                                                

                     

Year 5&6 boys 50m Butterfly (15 competing):                     Year 5&6 girls 25m Butterfly (17 competing):

 10th - SD (Year 6)                                                                1st - IF (Year 5)

 

Year 3&4 girls 25m Butterfly (9 competing):

5th - EW (Year 4)

 

KS2 freestyle relay (24 competing):                                              KS2 medley relay (24 competing):

12th -Morland                                                                                13th - Morland 

Top