Menu
Home Page

Swimming Gala - 20/01/17  

Well done to all of the children who took part in the Eden Valley Sports Partnership Swimming Gala at Appleby on Friday.

 

Results are as follows (child's initials):

 

Year 5&6 boys 50m freestyle (53 children competing):                     Year 5&6 girls 50m freestyle (65 children competing):

5th - JC (Year 6)                                                                             28th - CJ (Year 6)

7th - LL (Year 6)                                                                            29th - ET (Year 5)

25th - MH (Year 5)                                                                         53rd - OC(Year 5)

47th - SJ (Year 6)                                                                           64th - JM (Year 5)

 

 

Year 3&4 boys 25m freestyle (32 competing):                                    Year 3&4 girls 25m freestyle (35 competing):

8th - SK (Year 4)                                                                              11th - RD(Year 4) 

13th - JB (Year 4)                                                                             12th - EB (Year 4)

21st - CW (Year 4)                                                                            14th - CH(Year 4)

                                                                                                          20th - NJ(Year 4)

 

Year 5&6 boys 50m breast stroke (36 competing):                             Year 5&6 girls 50m breaststroke (43 competing):

6th - JC (Year 6)                                                                               2nd - IT (Year 6)

18th - MH (Year 5)                                                                           34th - ET (Year 5)

25th - EA (Year 6)                                                                           36th - OC (Year 5)

26th - SJ (Year 6)

 

 

Year 3&4 boys 25m breast stroke (20 competing):                             Year 3&4 girls 25m breast stroke (27 competing):

3rd - JB (Year 4)                                                                              7th - EB (Year 4)

4th - CW (Year 4)                                                                            10th - RD (Year 4)

6th - SK (Year 4)

13th - KV (Year 4)

 

Year 5&6 boys 50m back stroke (24 competing):                                 Year 5&6 girls 50m back stroke (31 competing):

6th - LL (Year 6)                                                                                   10th - IT (Year 6)

                                                                                                              15th - CJ (Year 6)

                                                                                                              28th - JM (Year 5)

 

Year 3&4 boys 25m back stroke (12 competing):                                 Year 3&4 girls 25m back stroke (18 competing):

9th - KV (Year 4)                                                                                   4th - NJ(Year 4)

                                                                                                              

 

KS2 freestyle relay:                                                                                KS2 medley relay:

3rd - Morland                                                                                         10th - Morland

 

 

 

Top